Uncategorized


Privacy Policy
Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies- delete all that aren’t applicable and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies- delete all that aren’t applicable and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.
Third Parties
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information
Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
FWhere required or authorised by law.
Security of Personal Information
Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information
You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information
It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates
This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries
If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at: (+61) 08 8341 9999



Welcome to our website. You may only use this website if you are aged 18 years or over or otherwise over the legal drinking age in your country of residence. You must immediately exit the website if you do not meet these requirements.

If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd relationship with you in the context of this website.

The term “Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd” or “us” or “we” refers to the owner of the website. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trademarks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence. From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of the Australia.


harbour-bottling-news-1024x576.jpg

1 April 2016by admin

2016 年2 月12 日周五,正值农历正月初五,南澳州长魏杰阁下亲临Harbour Bottling,参观葡萄酒灌装车间并为企业开业进行剪彩。

州长魏杰一行首先参观了Harbour Bottling 的葡萄酒灌装车间,工厂总经理Matthew Barton 先生为州长介绍了由意大利进口的全自动灌装生产线。Harbour Bottling 执行董事赵爽 先生为州长介绍并展示了工厂仓储设施以及葡萄酒展厅。州长随后参加了开业剪彩仪式。在剪 彩仪式上州长提到,南澳清洁的自然环境造就了南澳优质的葡萄酒,Harbour Bottling 的成立 将助力推动南澳州葡萄酒对中国的出口。

Harbour Bottling 董事曹伟先生在开业仪式上致辞,南澳州是一个多元文化融合、风景 美丽的宝地,公司四位股东都已经在南澳居住十年有余,非常荣幸能够在南澳州生活并进行商 业投资。随着州政府推出的中国交往政策,以及澳洲联邦政府与中国的中澳自由贸易协定的签 订,南澳州与中国之间的商机将越来越多。希望Harbour Bottling 的成立能够积极推动南澳州 对外贸易的发展,并促进南澳州经济的增长。

Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd 由澳投实业(AWTE Enterprise)独立投资兴建,于2016 年 1 月正式上线进行生产。工厂坐落于南澳食品与红酒出口港口弗林德斯港,距集装箱堆栈仅 1 公里的距离。Harbour Bottling 提供专业的葡萄酒物流一站式服务,从灌装、包装、仓储到出 口文件办理全部为客户一次性解决。Harbour Bottling 的独特地理位置、先进的设备、专业的 生产线人员都确保了高速的出口效率。据Harbour Bottling 执行董事赵爽先生介绍,从客户下 单到集装箱上船,Harbour Bottling 的生产及出口周期保证在14 天之内。

harbour-bottling-news-2

 



1 April 2016by admin

2015 年6 月,中澳自由贸易协定正式签订,澳洲出口到中国的产品将逐步降低关税。部 分产品的关税将降低到零,其中就包括葡萄酒。自贸协定的签订也预示着澳洲葡萄酒对中国出 口热潮的兴起。

在南澳州,AWTE Enterprise Pty Ltd(以下简称为澳投实业)于2015 年3 月5 日成立。公司的四个股东分别来自不同行业,包括葡萄酒出口,房地产,传媒以及市场策划。澳投实业专注在南澳州进行实业投资,并且建立南澳州面向中国以及其他澳洲主要贸易伙伴国的出口、交易平台。

在进行了10 个月紧锣密鼓的准备工作后,澳投实业的第一个投资项目Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd(以下简称为Harbour Bottling)在2016 年1 月正式成立并开始运营。Harbour Bottling 位处Osborne,距南澳州的葡萄酒出口港Flinders Port Container Terminal(弗林德斯港集装箱堆栈)直线仅1 公里距离,提供葡萄酒灌装、包装、仓储及出口 服务。公司旨在开发一个南澳州葡萄酒出口的服务平台,向广大南澳本地酒庄及葡萄酒出口商 提供服务。

Harbour Bottling 的投资为500 万澳币,包括了最先进的意大利进口正压灌装流水线,网 络化的仓储、出口管理平台,以及各种配套基础设施建设。公司的成立也为本地就业提供了包 括车间工人,管理人员,出口专业人士等20 多个工作岗位。Harbour Bottling 的葡萄酒灌装 生产线将于2016 年1 月上线投产。

作为Harbour Bottling 的投资方,澳投实业为其规划了分为3 期的5 年发展计划,包 括了另外一个专门面向南澳州食品、葡萄酒贸易及出口的子公司Australia Trade and Export Group。整体投资为2500 万澳币,将为本地就业创造超过60 个工作岗位。



1 April 2016by admin

In June 2015, Free Trade Agreement between Australian and China was signed to reduce import good tax in China for a wide range of export goods from Australia. The FTA is believed a trigger of exporting business boom in Australia.

In South Australia, AWTE Enterprise Pty Ltd was established on 5th March 2015 by four shareholders from different backgrounds, including wine exporting, real estate, media and marketing. The nature of this company is to fund and invest in industrial businesses in South Australia, and to develop export and trade platform between South Australia and China, as well as to create business opportunity with other major foreign countries such as other countries in Asia-Pacific economic region and America.
After 10 months of preparation, Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd, the very first business AWTE Enterprise Pty Ltd funded and invested, will be launched in late January 2016. Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd is located in Osborne, about 1 km to Adelaide’s major port and Flinders Adelaide Container Terminal, offering wine bottling, packaging, warehousing and exporting services. The company is aiming to develop a service platform for South Australia winery and other export businesses to assist them to export their products to overseas markets.

The total investment in Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd is over $5 million Australian Dollars, including bottling equipment purchased and imported from Italy, warehouse management system setup and other infrastructure development at the site. The company also creates over 20 local jobs in South Australia, including production line workers, exporting professionals, administration staff and senior managers.

As the sole investor, AWTE Enterprise Pty Ltd has planed a 3-phase, 5-year development plan for Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd and later another business named Australia Trade and Export Group focusing on Australian food and wine products trade and export. The total investment will reach 25 million dollars, creating a medium sized company with over 60 employment opportunities.


harbour-bottling-news-1024x576.jpg

1 April 2016by admin

The Hon Jay Weatherill MP Premier of South Australia visited Harbour Bottling on Friday the 12th February 2016 and officially opened the business.

The General Manager of Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd, Mr Matthew Barton introduced the bolting production line to The Premier. The Italy imported fully automated machine is made to produce over 600 containers a year, also its new technologies secure the production quality in a very high level. The Premier also visited the warehouse and wine showroom accompanied by the Managing Director of Harbour Bottling, Mr Jason Zhao.

harbour-bottling-news-2

The Premier later on joined the opening ceremony and cut the ribbons together with shareholders of Harbour Bottling. The Premier said, the clean environment of South Australia has made the South Australian wine the premium wine in the world, the establishment of Harbour Bottling will help to promote more South Australian wine to be exported to China.

The Director of Harbour Botting Wayne Chao introduced to The Premier, the four shareholders of Harbour Bottling have all been living in South Australia for over ten year. This vibrant and multicultural state provides great lifestyle and the state government’s China Engagement Strategy has brought so many opportunities to local business community. Especially the sister state relationship with Shandong that the state government is developing will bring more and more benefits to the state’s local business.

Harbour Bottling Pty Ltd is the first investment made by AWTE Enterprise. The bottling line has been up running since January 2016. The bottling plant is located only 1 km away from the container terminal at Flinders Port. Harbour Bottling is built to provide one-stop logistic solution for wine exporters includes bottling, packaging, warehousing and export documentations. With its special location, advanced equipment, professional staff, Harbour Bottling is aiming to provide a high efficiency and high quality services to its clients, Mr Jason Zhao said. It’s guaranteed that the wine bottling and export turnover time will be capped under 14 days after the client order’s confirmation at Harbour Bottling.


Adelaide

Headquarters

We are in an excellent location in Adelaide, very close to the City and convenient for cargo transportation
+61 0883419999

www.harbourbottling.com

[email protected]

GET IN TOUCH